Working Holiday / Temporary Work

Citizens of the following countries can enjoy working holidays in Brazil:

New Zealand

Working Holiday Schemes are generally reciprocal arrangements that in most cases allow people aged 18 to 30 years, to spend up to 12 months on holiday in the host country.

In general each country enables you to:

  • stay for 12 months
  • work for a period of time 
  • study for a limited time

To be eligible you are required to:

  • show enough funds for your first few weeks in the country
  • have a return ticket or enough money to pay a return ticket or onward fare
  • be between 18 and 30 years of age at the time you apply
  • not be accompanied by dependent children
  • meet character and health requirements
  • hold a New Zealand passport

You can find further information here: The New Zealand Ministry Of Foreign Affairs or Ministerio Das Relacoes Exteriores

{adselite}

 

, , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
Similar Posts
Latest Posts from The International Wanderer